You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shenai Lendill Profile Image

Shenai Lendill

Halfback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
01 October 1999
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Nai Nai
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
22 July 2023
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mona Vale Raiders
Biography:

A skilful centre, Lendill will look to make her NRLW debut for the Dragons this season after several impressive years at Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership level.

The 23-year-old made the switch to the Bulldogs at state level this past season after two years with the Bears and started in the centres in the side’s Grand Final defeat.

Having impressed as a rugby union player on the northern beaches as a teenager, Lendill comes to the Dragons aiming to earn a role in the side’s new-look backline.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2023 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - - - 4 17 1.93 - - 2 8 125 160 24 86.96% 998 110.00 16 332 36.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2023 2023 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - - - 4 17 1.93 - - 2 8 125 160 24 86.96% 998 110.00 16 332 36.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

View All Partners