You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jamilee Bright Profile Image

Jamilee Bright

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
29 December 1997
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
St Leonards, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Juju
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
22 July 2023
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights Women
Round:
1
Biography:

A savvy back rower, Bright joins the Dragons coming off a strong Harvey Norman Women’s Premiership campaign with the Bears.

The 25-year-old has spent the past three state seasons with the Bears and will look to prove herself a leader of the Dragons’ refurbished forward pack when she takes the field this season.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2023 7 2 5 - 29% - 3 - - 6 100.00% - - 168 19 89.84% 259 37.00 16 174 24.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2023 2023 7 2 5 - 29% - 3 - - 6 100.00% - - 168 19 89.84% 259 37.00 16 174 24.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

View All Partners