You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Madison Mulhall Profile Image

Madison Mulhall

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Date of Birth:
23 May 2004
Weight:
-
Birthplace:
Camden, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Mads
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
02 September 2023
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys Women
Round:
7
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Camden Rams
Biography:

Hailing from Orangeville in the Macarthur region of NSW, Mulhall skippered the Dragons’ Tarsha Gale Cup outfit a season ago.

She made her NRLW debut in the Dragons’ Round 7 win over the Cowboys last year, scoring a try and running for 95 metres in a 70-minute effort.

A Camden Rams junior, Mulhall started in the final three games of the season for the side as a teenager at second row and returns to the Red V in 2024 looking to add to that tally.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2023 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 1 - 70 8 89.74% 236 78.00 - 103 34.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2023 2023 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - - - 4 1 - 70 8 89.74% 236 78.00 - 103 34.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

View All Partners