You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Alec Tuitavake Profile Image

Alec Tuitavake

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
11 March 2001
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Redfern, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Leks
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Date:
23 May 2021
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Round:
11
Previous Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
2

2023 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
26
Average Hit Ups
8.7
Post Contact Metres
763.5

Passing

Offloads
21

Defence

Tackles Made
292
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107
Total Running Metres
1828

Fantasy

Total Points
563
Average Points
33.1

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 45 1 9 16 1 89 54 35
10 Sea Eagles Lost 34 - 26 Interchange 35 - - - - - 1 59 3 12 11 2 115 115 -
11 Knights Won 22 - 26 Interchange 29 - - - - - 2 34 - 10 15 1 94 65 28
12 Roosters Won 42 - 22 Interchange 34 - - - 1 - 2 70 2 13 11 2 135 114 17
13 Magpies Won 40 - 20 Interchange 37 - - - - - 1 70 - 14 12 - 157 146 -
14 Panthers Lost 30 - 10 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 24 1 8 23 4 60 51 -
15 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 30 Interchange 21 - - - - - 3 30 - 8 13 1 95 95 -
16 Magpies Won 4 - 46 Interchange 41 - - - - - 2 39 3 12 12 - 95 66 29
17 Warriors Won 16 - 18 Prop 31 - - - - - - 58 - 12 22 - 133 114 19
18 Jets Won 12 - 46 Interchange 32 1 - 4 - 1 5 69 2 15 10 - 164 161 -
19 Raiders Lost 20 - 24 Lock 50 - - - - - 1 60 1 14 18 - 136 123 12
20 Panthers Won 36 - 16 Lock 35 - - - - - 2 40 - 11 18 2 96 94 -
21 Bears Lost 30 - 26 Lock 48 - - - - - 2 37 1 8 26 1 82 82 -
22 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 36 Lock 50 - - - - - 1 37 2 11 18 1 93 82 -
23 Eels Lost 44 - 28 Lock 41 - - - - - 4 26 4 12 15 1 98 84 14
24 Rabbitohs Lost 50 - 12 Lock 52 - - - - - - 25 1 12 25 1 77 59 -
26 Warriors Lost 12 - 42 Lock 51 - - - - - - 41 - 11 27 2 103 71 28

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - 10 144 1 74 7 91.36% 319 63.00 - 118 23.6
Sea Eagles 2022 10 1 9 - 10% 1 - 4 14 502 8 197 26 88.34% 994 99.00 119 290 29.0
Dragons 2023 17 7 10 - 41% 1 - 4 26 764 21 292 19 93.89% 1,828 107.00 184 563 33.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 2022 15 3 12 - 20% 1 - 4 24 646 9 271 33 89.14% 1,313 87.00 119 408 27.2
Dragons 2023 2023 17 7 10 - 41% 1 - 4 26 764 21 292 19 93.89% 1,828 107.00 184 563 33.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

View All Partners