You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ben Murdoch-Masila Profile Image

Ben Murdoch-Masila

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
07 February 1991
Weight:
118 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
32
Nickname:
Murders
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Date:
08 March 2014
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
11

2023 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117
Total Running Metres
117

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
34

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Raiders Lost 20 - 18 Lock 80 - - - - - - 52 - 14 25 1 117 106 10

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2023 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 25 1 96.15% 117 117.00 10 34 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2015 24 18 5 1 75% 6 - 24 46 1.90 11 8 444 29 93.87% 1,743 72.00 17 815 34.0
Magpies 2014 2014 6 5 1 - 83% 5 - 20 - - 3 - 116 6 95.08% 366 61.00 - 207 34.5
Dragons 2023 2023 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 25 1 96.15% 117 117.00 10 34 34.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

View All Partners