Dragons Junior Rep Summer Train-On Squads Announced

The St George Illawarra Dragons have announced their St George Dragons Junior Representative Summer train-on squads for 2017.

The St George Dragons Junior Representative program comprises of both a SG Ball Cup (U18) and Harold Matthews Cup (U16) team respectively.

The Dragons conducted their trials which were attended by a contingent of hopeful players at UOW Jubilee Oval, Kogarah recently.

Four Harold Matthews Cup and four SG Ball Cup teams were given an uninterrupted period of time showcase their talents, and the commitment and energy shown by all trialists was very impressive.

The Club wishes to thank all players who participated in the trials, and expresses its congratulations to the successful players as they embark on their first steps along the Dragons developmental pathway.

The first commitment for both Dragons Summer train-on squads will be at the annual Club Junior Representative Orientation Day, to be held at University of Wollongong on Saturday, November 5.

Formal training will commence on Monday, November 7.

St George Dragons

Harold Matthews Cup 2017 Summer Squads

SG Ball Cup 2017 Summer Squads

Tyler Ah Chong

Les Abdennour

Lale Billy Ah-Dar

Jeffrey Allam

Roderick Ahoy

Liam Christensen

Izaiah Aldridge

Josh Delailoa

Michael Apikotoa

Zane Elsley

Declan Bitar

Jack Emery

Zac Bitar

Vulcan Er

Joseva Bolaira

Harris Georgopoulos

Jake Boskovski

John Harb

Dallas Collins

Connor Hart

Mohamed Dib

Ethan Hicks

Jaden Faatoia-Muaiava

Andreas Joannou

Soakimi Folaumoeloa

Andrew Kapinga

D’angelo Hunia-Lewis

Alex Laboulet

Ali Kansou

TJ Lavapesi-Simi

James Kioa

Leroy Magalogo

Elijah Lalakobau

Shondre Lee-Silva

Jamie Lawler

Stanley Malae

Keanu Lyon

Tyson Martin

Tawaaka Noble

Te Ahuru McLean-Young

Aiden Oloapu

Jye McRae

Edward Pese

Anthony Romanovski

Lawrence Potoru

Jason Saab

Dietrich Roache

Connor Sattler

Jazzaiah Schaafhausen

Shaun Sauni-Esau

Inoke Siale

Jett Schofield

Jeremy Stowers

Maylee Semu

Tevita Taumoelau

Darryl Sharpley

Laken Thomas-Caldwell

Luciano Svagelli

Robin Tuitupou

Simeone Taateo

Ben Ukarangi

Daniel Teece-Johnson

Nikau Wrathall

Eniasi Tokelau

 

Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards

 

Roma Uilou

 

Taylor Vann

 

Cassius Wright