The St George Illawarra Dragons Junior Representative duo Reece Robson and Daniel Stojanovski were both named in the NSW U18 Emerging Blues Player Pathways Camp which trained at Narrabeen recently.

The St George Dragons SG Ball pair were part of a 43-player contingent who had been invited by the NSWRL to undergo a number of physical tests as well as participate in lectures from a range of experts including NSW Blues Head Coach Laurie Daley and nutritionists.

Reece Robson (St George Dragons)
Daniel Stojanovski (St George Dragons)

John Hopoate Jnr (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)
Luke Polselli (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)
Cade Cust (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)
Jaiden Tarrant (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)
Brydon Ramien (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles)
Steve Dresler (Parramatta Eels)
Joshua Curran (Parramatta Eels)
Josh Carr (Parramatta Eels)
Will Kerr (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Giordan Patea (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Nick Cotric (Canberra Raiders)
Sam Finnegan (Canberra Raiders)
Jedidiah Simbiken (Canberra Raiders)
Dylan O'Connor (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Cameron Murray (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Emre Guler (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Campbell Graham (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
Mathew Crocker (Newcastle Knights)
Matthew Cooper (Newcastle Knights)
Kurtis Dark (Newcastle Knights)
Brodie Jones (Newcastle Knights)
Brendan O’Hagan (Newcastle Knights)
Tom Starling (Newcastle Knights)
Samual Radovu (Penrith Panthers)
Ryan Papenhuyzen (Balmain Tigers)
Moses Suli (Balmain Tigers)
Lachlan Attwood (Balmain Tigers)
Hosea Leuaa Western Suburbs)
Victor Radley (Sydney Roosters)
Jaemon Salmon (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)
Blayke Brailey (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)
Kyle Flanagan (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)
Chris Tupou (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)
Luke Metcalf (Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks)
Payne Haas (New Zealand Warriors)
Harry Fitzhugh (Bilambil Jets)
Sean Garner (Brisbane Broncos)
Jai Whitbread (Brisbane Broncos)
Luke Ingram (Greater Southern Division)
Mitch Andrews (Western Division)
Zac Saddler (Bidgee Bulls Division)