You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
2021 junior representative squads confirmed

The St George Illawarra Dragons can confirm both the St George Dragons and Illawarra Steelers' junior representative squads for the 2021 season.

Both the Dragons and Steelers will compete in the Harold Matthews, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cup competitions. While St George will kick start their campaigns on Saturday, February 6, against the Newcastle Knights, the Steelers will instead enjoy a Round 1 bye.

The cancellation of the junior representative competitions in 2020 has forced a change in player age limits. Harold Matthews will now be an Under-17s competition while both the SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Cups will become Under-19s competitions.

Our six junior representative squads for season 2021 are as followed:

Harold Matthews (Under-17s)

St George Dragons

Cory Ackers
Matthew Alhazim
Hussein Anani
Ethan Arena
Lachie Bird
Jack Braithwaite
Max Cheetham
Bronson Emery
Tyrell Fakaua
Manase Feiloakitau
Joel Fry
Flynn Gannon
Robert Haase
Shadi Hammoud
Godfrey Ilavalu
Jared Kennedy
Denzil Moeke
Araz Nanva
Kobey O'Brien
Braxton O'Halloran
Elijah Porter
Nicholas Quinn
Kye Robson
Dannie Samani
Setefano Sele
Reilly Tasaico
Oliver Townsend
Nicholas Tsougranis

Illawarra Steelers

Viliami Amone
Ethan Cliff
Kynan Clough
Riley Costello
Dylan Egan
Roy Fenukitau
Taj Ford
Kane Graham
Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere
Kyan Hjaltason
Neason Jha-Langley
Jaxon Lavender
Callum Leikvoll
Jahream JC Lole Ngarima
Zakariya Maarbani
Paul Mahanidis
Wesley Pring
Jack Quine
Bryden Rutledge
Jasper Scobie
Kristian Sekulijica
Balunn Simon
Hamish Stewart
Palu Tausala
Sean Trindall
James Walsh
Ashton Ward

SG Ball (Under-19s)

St George Dragons

Johnathon Afeaki
Adam Arkley
Johnathon Delinicolis
Ali Hammoud
Ben Johnson
Moussa Kablan
Bailey Lanham
Dontoray Lui
Callum McDonald
Isaac Morris
Daniel Musolino
Caleb Navale
Terrence Patolo
Callum Perryman
Tom Pikethley
Mitchell Reeve
Mackenzie Roche
Adam Runchel
Jayden Samrani
Ruamanomarua Stokes
Elijuwhon Suavai
Epeli Sukanaivalu
Patrick Taukafa
Burt Tukala
Taine Woodford
Lachlan Woodger
Nikau Wrathall
Jacob Young

Illawarra Steelers

Dilan Asanoski
Trey Barlow
Travis Barrett-Hancock
Jack Bostock
Clive Brett
Syddarys Cassidy
Tyson Duff
Trent Griffiths
Ben Lavender
Alex Lobb
Bryce Magnone
Viliame Mahe
Declan Manago
Brandon Morkos
Jack Owens
Toby Peters
Tom Phillips
Cooper Roberts
Jackson Shereb
Cooper Tunbridge
Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty
Jacob Webster
Blake Wellington
Riley Wooden

Tarsha Gale Cup (Under-19s women's)

St George Dragons

Courageous Afoa
Faith Ainuu
Tyla Amiatu
Rosemarie Beckett
Nesia Ben
Rayven-Jodeci Boyce
Reuben Cherrington
Breeze E'E
Limiah Enoka
Ryshe Faamausili
Gardinia Faalogo
Fatafeh Hanisi
Chelsea-Lina Koomson
Jo-anna Matavesi
Maleah Mayol
Maurice Nafoi
Faith Nimmo
Katrina Raravula
Erana Reti
Lahtia Sione
Emily Smidt
Peninaotiafau Solofa
Selenna Tamasailau Fuimaono
Bienne Terita
Grace Tijou
Stella Tijou
Cassey Tohi-Hiku
Luisa Yaranamamua

Illawarra Steelers

Sian Allen
Teagan Berry
Mollie Bonham
Alivia Brown
Keele Browne
Jemma Gallagher
Tiana Graham
Keeley Kopara
Tiana Kore
Mackenzie Lear
Shante Lenartowicz
Annabel McDonald
Checoby Murray
Salma Nour
Jordyn Preston
Lily Rogan
Riley Scott
Madysson Shoemark
Madi Singleton
April Stevens
Rose Lina Tafengatoto
Ula-mari Time-Cribb
Chantel Tugaga
Olivia Vale
Alex Wallace