Junior representatives squads announced

The St George Dragons and Illawarra Steelers have finalised their Under-18s SG Ball, Under-18s Tarsha Gale Cup and Under-16s Harold Matthews squads for season 2019.

This Saturday 9 February St George SG Ball and Harold Matthews will take on Balmain, while the Tarsha Gale squad faces Wests Tigers, all at Mascot Oval. Illawarra Steelers SG Ball, Tarsha Gale and Harold Matthews will all play Cronulla at Southern Cross Group Stadium. See game times below:

St George V Balmain and Wests Tigers (Tarsha Gale)

  • 9.00am - Tarsha Gale
  • 10.30am - Harold Matthews
  • 12.00pm - SG Ball

Illawarra Steelers V Cronulla 

  • 10.15am - Tarsha Gale
  • 12.00pm - Harold Matthews
  • 1.30pm - SG Ball

St George SG Ball squad

  • Angus Blackmore
  • Hayden Budd
  • Laken Caldwell
  • Josh Cannard
  • Dallas Collins
  • Soakimi Fakaua
  • Tyler Field
  • Aaron Johnson
  • Jacob Kiraz
  • Carson Lutau
  • Jordan McGrath
  • Isaac Morris
  • Rahim Mundine
  • Daniel Musolino
  • Ryan Papas
  • Spiro Psiroukis
  • Declan Purcell
  • Jye Studdon
  • Epeli Suknaivalu
  • Brendon Tapuai
  • Stevenson Upulasi
  • Braxton Wallace
  • Nikau Wrathall

Illawarra Steelers' SG Ball squad

  • Talatau Amone
  • Kane Ball
  • Zane Boersma
  • Josh Coric
  • Blake Dowel
  • Mathew Feagai
  • Max Feagai
  • Oscar Fitzpatrick
  • Duke Grant
  • Billy Hayburn
  • Zach Herring
  • Sam Hooper
  • Connor Muhleisen
  • Aamon Munro
  • Oliver Parrish
  • Sean Payne
  • Aaron Schoupp
  • Jackson Shereb
  • Tyrell Sloan
  • Treigh Stewart
  • Jayden Sullivan
  • Cooper Tunbridge
  • Jack Walsh

St George Tarsha Gale Cup squad

  • Ciara Aigea
  • Rhonda-Rose Chambers
  • Carly Drury
  • Ryshe Fasavalu-Fa'amausili
  • Holly Gatt
  • Reva Hakopa
  • Filomina Hanisi
  • Hana Herlihy
  • Haylee Hifo
  • Camelia Lotoa'atu
  • Sela Masila
  • Rebecca Mose
  • Sereana Naitokatoka
  • Taina Naividi
  • Charkyl Ngamotu
  • Ema Rainima
  • Anastacia Shum-Cottrell
  • Mareva Swann
  • Myah Tahan
  • Ana Tohi-Hiku
  • Leanne Toomalatai
  • Elizabeth Vakacoa

Illawarra Steelers' Tarsha Gale Cup squad

  • Eleni Amone
  • Emily Andrews
  • Teagan Berry
  • Keele Brown
  • Meg Buchanan
  • Ella Conlon
  • Georgie Fitzpatrick
  • Tiana Graham
  • Mikayla Kidd
  • Nancy Misa
  • Sophie Morris
  • Taneisha Roberts
  • Riley Scott
  • Michaela Scutts
  • Shannon Scutts
  • Maddi Singleton
  • Ula-Mari Time-Cribb
  • Viena Tinao
  • Chantel Tugaga
  • Rhiannon Tungai
  • Olivia Vale
  • Alex Wallace
  • Maddi Weatherall

St George Harold Matthews squad

  • Hayden Blom
  • Anwar Chahine
  • Mitchell Chester
  • Nathaniel Cowan
  • Jonathan Delinicolis
  • Koby Douglas
  • Eli Ferguson
  • Thomas Flynn
  • Rhys Haddad
  • Max Kovacic
  • Jayden Maakaroun
  • Gerald Maui
  • Lucas Merrick
  • Caleb Navale
  • Ricardo Oloapu
  • Fred Perfrement
  • Sam Samani
  • Jayden Samirani
  • Jackson Sly
  • Patrick Taukafa
  • Jesse Waite
  • Lachlan Woodger

Illawarra Steelers' Harold Matthews squad

  • Liam Arnold
  • Dilan Asanoski
  • Trey Barlow
  • Callum Cecil
  • Louie Chilver
  • Liam Constable
  • Joe Duggan
  • Adam Haddara
  • Jye Hendrie
  • Isaiah Kennedy
  • Ben Lavender
  • Julian Lee
  • Viliami Mahe
  • Declan Manago
  • Brandon Morkos
  • Toby Peters
  • Edward Pierce
  • Jarvis Polley
  • Max Riolo
  • Coleby Smith
  • Will Starling

Jacob Webster