Dragons dozen named for NRL Representative Round

St George Illawarra front-rower Leeson Ah Mau has been named in New Zealand's 19-man squad to face England on Saturday, June 23 at Denver's Mile High Stadium.

Ah Mau is one of seven potential Kiwis debutants named in new coach Michael Maguire's squad.

The Samoan representative will become a dual international if he runs out against the likes of Dragons teammates Gareth Widdop and James Graham, who were named for England last weekend.

Joe Lovodua and ISP Dragon Pio Sokobalavu were named in the Bati's team earlier last week ahead of their clash against Papua New Guinea at Campbelltown Sports Stadium's Pacific Test double-header.

Dragons duo Tim Lafai and Luciano Leilua have both been named in the Samoan squad to face Tonga also at Campbelltown on Saturday night.

Dragons winger Nene Macdonald – while named in Papua New Guinea's squad on Sunday morning – has unfortunately had to withdraw after suffering a shoulder injury in the Red V's win over the Sea Eagles on Saturday.

Macdonald's recovery timeframe is yet to be determined, and will be communicated as soon as possible.

Late on Saturday night, New South Wales retained Dragons quartet Tariq Sims, Tyson Frizell, Jack de Belin and Tyson Frizell in  for Origin II to be played at ANZ Stadium.

Queensland announced on Monday morning that Dragons halfback Ben Hunt had retained his spot in the Maroons' Origin squad.

New Zealand Kiwis v England @ Mile High Stadium, Denver (June 23)

Kiwis squad: Leeson Ah Mau, Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Herman Ese'ese, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, James Fisher-Harris, Slade Griffin, Peta Hiku, Jamayne Isaako, Jordan Kahu, Isaac Liu, Issac Luke, Te Maire Martin, Esan Marsters, Ken Maumalo, Kodi Nikorima, Joseph Tapine, Martin Taupau, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak.

England squad:  John Bateman, Sam Burgess, Thomas Burgess, Jake Connor, James Graham, Ryan Hall, Chris Hill, Jonny Lomax, Tommy Makinson, Jermaine McGillvary, Sean O’Loughlin, Mark Percival, Stefan Ratchford, James Roby, Scott Taylor, Luke Thompson, Gareth Widdop, George Williams, Elliott Whitehead.

Papua New Guinea Kumuls v Fiji Bati @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium (June 23)

PNG squad: Adex Wera, Enock Maki, Junior Rau, Justin Olam, Kurt Baptiste, Lachlan Lam, Luke Page, James Segeyaro, Nixon Putt, Rhadley Brawa, Rhyse Martin, Richard Pandia, Rod Griffin, Stanton Albert, Thompson Teteh, Watson Boas, Willie Minoga

Fiji Bati team: 

1. Kevin Naiqama (c)
2. Suliasi Vunivalu
3. Akuila Uate
4. Tyrone Phillips
5. Marcelo Montoya
6. Jarryd Hayne
7. Henry Raiwalui
8. Kane Evans
9. Joe Lovodua
10. Tui Kamikamica
11. King Vuniyayawa
12. Salesi Junior Fainga'a
13. Jayson Bukuya
Interchange:
14. Eloni Vunakece
15. Pio Seci
16. Sitiveni Moceidreke
17. Pio Sokobalavu
18. Mikaele Ravalawa
19. Junior Roqica

Samoa v Tonga @ Campbelltown Sports Stadium (June 23)

Samoa squad: Bunty Afoa, Josh Aloiai, Michael Chee Kam, Christian Crichton,
James Gavet, Pita Godinet, Sam Kasiano, Tim Lafai, Joey Leilua, Luciano Leilua, Mason Lino, Dunamis Lui, Tyrone May, Anthony Milford, Isaiah Papali'i, Jospeh Paulo, Ligi Sao, Jorge Taufua

Tonga squad: Andrew Fifita, Addin Fonua-Blake, Siliva Havili, Ata Hingano, Will Hopoate, Konrad Hurrell, Michael Jennings, Robert Jennings, Sione Katoa, Tuimoala Lolohea, Manu Ma'u, Joe Ofahengaue, Junior Tatola, Jason Taumalolo, Siosiua Taukieaho, Peni Terepo, Daniel Tupou.

State of Origin II: New South Wales v Queensland @ ANZ Stadium (June 24)

NSW squad:  Josh Addo-Carr, Nathan Cleary, Damien Cook, Boyd Cordner (c), Angus Crichton, Jack de Belin, Tyson Frizell, Ryan James, Luke Keary, David Klemmer, James Maloney, Latrell Mitchell, Tyrone Peachey, Matt Prior, James Roberts, Tariq Sims, James Tedesco, Jake Trbojevic, Tom Trbojevic, Paul Vaughan

Queensland squad: Jai Arrow, Will Chambers, Gavin Cooper, Dane Gagai, Tim Glasby, Coen Hess, Valentine Holmes, Ben Hunt, Greg Inglis (c), Felise Kaufusi, Andrew McCullough, Josh McGuire, Cameron Munster , Dylan Napa, Josh Papalii, Kalyn Ponga, Billy Slater, Jarrod Wallace