You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shontelle Stowers Profile Image

Shontelle Stowers

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 1986
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
35
Nickname:
Shonny
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters Women, New Zealand Warriors Women
Junior Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - - - 58 41 8 78.33% 375 93.00 - 78 19.5
Roosters 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 24 13 2 85.00% 138 69.00 - 24 12.0
Warriors 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 1 - 22 20 1 86.15% 118 59.00 - 38 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2019 6 1 5 - 17% - - - - - - 82 54 10 84.38% 514 85.00 - 100 16.7
Warriors 2020 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 1 - 22 20 1 95.24% 118 59.00 - 38 19.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS