You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Rikeya Horne Profile Image

Rikeya Horne

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
14 September 1999
Weight:
67 kg
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Riki
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Corrimal Cougars
Biography:

Representative honours: Australia Jillaroos Commonwealth Championships (2018); New South Wales Country (2017-19); Australia Prime Minister's XIII (2018).

The local Corrimal Cougars junior has skyrocketed through the ranks since taking up the game in 2016. Horne made her debut for the Jillaroos at the Commonwealth Championships at the beginning of the 2018 and backed it up for New South Wales Country side during the inaugural National Championships – an honour she repeated in 2019. Horne made the move to the Cabramatta Two Blues at club level in the NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership in 2019 and jumped across to the Bulldogs for the 2020 season. Horne works in aged care and was a marquee signing for the Dragons' inaugural Women's Premiership squad under the now defunct top 40 NRL elite women's squad concept. Horne featured in the Dragons' NRLW grand final loss of 2019 and the NRLW Perth Nines tournament win in 2020.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
10

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
94

Fantasy

Total Points
38
Average Points
38

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Warriors Lost 10 - 22 Centre 60 - - - - 1 5 23 - 10 16 3 94 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 28 13 3 68.33% 182 60.83 23 71 23.0
Dragons 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 2 25 9 2 75.00% 193 64.00 10 49 16.3
Dragons 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 1 10 16 3 80.00% 94 94.00 - 38 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2020 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 - - 4 63 38 8 72.86% 470 67.00 34 153 21.9

Latest

Team Mates