You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Quincy Dodd Profile Image

Quincy Dodd

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
13 April 2000
Weight:
60 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Doddy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
4

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
38.8

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
446

Defence

Tackles Made
155
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
41
Total Running Metres
289

Fantasy

Total Points
187
Average Points
26.7

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Won 20 - 12 Interchange 59 1 - 4 - - 1 1 10 - 88 21 1 65 17 -
2 Eels Won 10 - 0 Hooker 54 - - - 20 - - - 20 - 82 24 3 56 11 -
3 Broncos Lost 18 - 22 Hooker 52 - - - - 1 - - 4 - 55 24 3 42 11 -
4 Knights Won 4 - 40 Interchange 52 - - - 68 1 - 1 3 - 27 18 1 32 8 -
5 Roosters Won 16 - 10 Halfback 70 - - - 161 - - - 5 - 34 10 1 16 - -
6 Titans Won 24 - 18 Interchange 57 - - - - - - - 5 - 77 23 1 40 3 -
7 Roosters Lost 4 - 16 Interchange 58 - - - 23 - - - 14 - 83 35 4 36 22 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 25 10 1 19 19.00 - 9 9.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - 12 84 20.95 - - - - 190 49 6 110 27.00 - 118 29.5
Dragons 2021 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 272 38.84 - - 2 - 446 155 14 289 41.00 - 187 26.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - 12 84 16.76 - - - - 215 59 7 129 25.00 - 127 25.4
Dragons 2022 2022 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 272 38.84 - - 2 - 446 155 14 289 41.00 - 187 26.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS