You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Page McGregor Profile Image

Page McGregor

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
160 cm
Date of Birth:
11 March 1999
Weight:
64 kg
Birthplace:
Yagoona, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Pagey
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
27 February 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
78

Defence

Tackles Made
79
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
431

Fantasy

Total Points
201
Average Points
28.7

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Titans Won 20 - 12 Centre 70 - - - 1 - 1 21 - 11 15 1 45 - -
2 Eels Won 10 - 0 Centre 70 - - - - - 1 13 1 7 16 2 31 - -
3 Broncos Lost 18 - 22 Centre 70 - - - 1 1 1 12 - 14 13 1 86 - -
4 Knights Won 4 - 40 Centre 70 1 - 4 1 2 1 15 - 15 5 - 87 - -
5 Roosters Won 16 - 10 Centre 70 - - - - - - 14 - 11 10 1 39 - 4
6 Titans Won 24 - 18 Centre 70 - - - 1 - 1 20 - 10 9 2 70 - -
7 Roosters Lost 4 - 16 Centre 54 - - - 1 - 2 32 - 10 11 - 71 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 - 5 3 78 79 7 91.86% 431 61.00 4 201 28.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 2022 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 - 5 3 78 79 7 91.86% 431 61.00 4 201 28.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS