You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Maddie Studdon Profile Image

Maddie Studdon

Halfback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
154 cm
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Weight:
59 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Studz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Paul's Customs and Forwarding Solutions.

Representative honours: New South Wales City (2018-19); New South Wales Origin (2012-present); Australia Jillaroos (2014-17); Women All Stars (2013-17); Australia Jillaroos Commonwealth Championships (2018); New South Wales touch football (2011-2017); Australia touch football (2011-17).

A regular for the New South Wales and Australia teams since the beginning of her rugby league career, Studdon joined the Dragons from the Sydney Roosters in 2019. Studdon started playing rugby league when she was four and remained until the cut-off age. She played touch football until she was old enough to feature in the Illawarra women's competition where she played for Helensburgh. While her representative honours speak for themselves in rugby league, Studdon continued to busily carve out a nice touch football resume where she's also represented her state and country for numerous years. She also won the inaugural NRL Women's Touch Premiership with the Wests Tigers in 2018. Studdon works for the Transdev Sydney Ferries and is said to be "grateful to be a part of the Dragons once again" after earning MVP honours at the Perth Nines in February following the Red V's victory.

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
248.8

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
85

Defence

Tackles Made
30
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
23
Total Running Metres
46

Fantasy

Total Points
57
Average Points
28.5

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Lost 18 - 4 Halfback 60 - - - 350 - - - - - - 44 12 1 5 - -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 18 Halfback 60 - - - 148 1 - - 1 3 - 41 18 1 41 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - 1 - - 79 17 6 47 23.70 - 21 10.0
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - 8 16 789 197.18 88.89% 3 3 1 159 39 8 110 27.00 - 116 29.0
Dragons 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 498 248.80 - 1 - - 85 30 2 46 23.00 - 57 28.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - 1 - - 79 17 6 47 23.00 - 21 10.5
Dragons 2019 2020 6 2 4 - 33% - 8 16 1,286 214.38 80.00% 4 3 1 244 69 10 156 26.00 - 173 28.8

Latest

Team Mates