You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jaime Chapman Profile Image

Jaime Chapman

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 2002
Weight:
70 kg
Birthplace:
Sutherland, NSW
Age:
18
Nickname:
Chappo
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Kurnell Stingrays
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Wollongong Jetski.

Representative honours: Under-18s Australia Schoolgirl Sevens (2019), Under-18s New South Wales Origin (2019); New South Wales Rugby Sevens (2019); Australia Indigenous OzTag team (2019)

The latest graduate of the St George Illawarra Women's Premiership development player squad, Chapman will join the NRLW squad ahead of the 2020 season. Only her age prevented her from representing the Red V at the NRL Perth Nines tournament. Chapman has indigenous heritage from the Kamilaroi nation and has represented Australia in rugby sevens and OzTag as well as New South Wales in rugby sevens and Under-18s State of Origin. Chapman has been a regular for the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks' Tarsha Gale Cup team in recent seasons.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
37

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59
Total Running Metres
178

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
17.3

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Lost 18 - 4 Winger 60 - - - - - 2 20 1 10 6 1 41 - -
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 18 Winger 60 - - - - 1 2 21 2 15 2 2 59 - -
3 Warriors Lost 10 - 22 Winger 60 - - - - - 2 30 1 12 6 1 77 - 33

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 1 37 14 4 70.23% 178 59.00 33 52 17.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2020 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 1 37 14 4 70.24% 178 59.00 33 52 17.3

Latest

Team Mates