You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Isabelle Kelly Profile Image

Isabelle Kelly

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
20 September 1996
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Izzy, Wiz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Berkeley Vale Panthers
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Nutrition Station.

Representative honours: Australia Jillaroos Commonwealth Championships (2018); New South Wales Country (2018); New South Wales (2015-current); Australia Jillaroos (2017-current), Australia World Cup Nines (2019).

Can you believe that Isabelle Kelly is not only 24 but also only started playing rugby league a mere five years ago? The Berkeley Vale Panthers junior, inspired by her brothers and father who played rugby league before her, strapped on the boots for the first time in 2015 – little did she know she would take the game by storm. Kelly made the New South Wales Origin team in her first year, scoring the only try in a 4-all draw against Queensland. 2017 saw Kelly's career reach new heights after making her Jillaroos debut and playing part in their World Cup win. The inaugural Golden Boot winner as the world's best player in 2018, Kelly commenced her NRLW career at the Sydney Roosters before making the jump to the Red V ahead of the Dragons' women's Perth Nines tournament victory. Outside of rugby league, Kelly is a personal trainer.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
29

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
125
Total Running Metres
251

Fantasy

Total Points
64
Average Points
32

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Lost 18 - 4 Centre 60 - - - - - 4 46 2 19 6 1 149 - 21
2 Broncos Lost 4 - 18 Centre 40 - - - - - 3 44 2 10 10 1 102 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - 1 3 77 37 10 71.23% 500 125.13 12 168 42.0
Roosters 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 30 9.83 - - - 40 26 4 84.80% 346 115.00 1 67 22.3
Dragons 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 29 16 2 82.95% 251 125.00 21 64 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2019 7 1 6 - 14% 2 - 8 30 4.21 - 1 3 117 63 14 77.05% 849 121.00 13 225 32.1
Dragons 2020 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - 29 16 2 82.95% 251 125.00 21 64 32.0

Latest

Team Mates