You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chantel Tugaga Profile Image

Chantel Tugaga

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Date of Birth:
15 February 2002
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Liverpool, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Channy, Tel
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
13 March 2022
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mounties

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
26
Total Running Metres
26

Fantasy

Total Points
32
Average Points
32

2021 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Broncos Lost 18 - 22 Interchange 36 - - - 1 1 1 7 - 3 18 - 26 20 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 - 18 - 26 26.00 - 32 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - 1 - 18 - 26 26.00 - 32 32.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS