You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zac Lomax Profile Image

Zac Lomax

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
24 September 1999
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Lowy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
13 May 2018
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
10
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Temora Dragons
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Floormania.

St George Illawarra utility Zac Lomax joined the Dragons' first grade squad ahead of the 2018 season.

Lomax is a graduate of the Illawarra Steelers' SG Ball team and was named in both the Australia Schoolboys and NSW Under-18s teams in 2016 and 2017.

In 2017, Lomax was awarded NSWRL's Under-18s Player of the Year.

Lomax made his NRL debut in Round 10, 2018 and represented the Junior Kangaroos in consecutive years (2018-19). 2020 saw Lomax selected in New South Wales' senior State of Origin squad.

The Temora Schoolboys junior will remain at the club until at least the end of the 2025 season, after signing a five-year deal at the end of 2019.

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
26

2022 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
39

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
42

Passing

Receipts
271

Defence

Tackles Made
232
Missed Tackles
29
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
1650

Fantasy

Total Points
639
Average Points
42.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 16 - 28 Centre 66 - 4 8 - - 1 - 1 42 1 9 14 - 100 - -
2 Panthers Lost 16 - 20 Centre 70 1 2 8 - - - - 1 52 - 22 13 2 139 - -
3 Sharks Lost 12 - 36 Centre 80 - 2 4 - - - - 5 48 2 14 14 - 125 - -
4 Eels Lost 48 - 14 Centre 80 - 3 6 17 1 - - 1 24 1 17 13 4 81 - -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 Centre 75 - 1 2 - - - 1 3 57 - 22 21 1 166 10 -
6 Knights Won 21 - 16 Centre 80 - 2 5 - - - - 4 51 2 24 17 4 135 - 2
7 Roosters Won 14 - 12 Centre 80 - 3 6 - - - 1 2 41 2 21 16 4 125 4 -
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 6 Centre 80 - 2 4 - - - - - 57 1 17 18 - 100 - -
9 Storm Lost 42 - 6 Centre 80 - 1 2 - - - 1 4 27 2 13 10 1 107 - 11
10 Titans Lost 20 - 16 Centre 90 - 2 4 33 - - - 1 37 - 20 22 - 89 - -
11 Warriors Won 24 - 18 Centre 80 2 4 16 - - - 1 4 33 2 22 10 - 104 - -
12 Bulldogs Won 24 - 34 Centre 80 1 5 14 - - 1 1 7 46 - 17 7 4 102 5 -
14 Cowboys Lost 31 - 12 Centre 80 - 2 4 15 - - - 3 52 - 18 22 3 143 - -
15 Rabbitohs Won 32 - 12 Centre 80 - 4 8 - - 2 - 3 23 1 15 14 3 56 - -
16 Raiders Won 12 - 10 Centre 80 - 2 4 - - - - 3 27 - 20 21 3 71 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 4 2 2 - 50% - 11 22 50 12.48 84.62% - 2 - 39 56 2 70.88% 209 52.00 9 103 25.8
Dragons 2019 13 5 9 - 36% 5 15 50 49 3.51 78.95% - 1 2 180 125 14 73.96% 1,030 73.00 226 334 23.9
Dragons 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 13 63 178 168 8.40 78.75% - 7 7 353 398 36 87.71% 2,027 101.00 78 934 46.7
Dragons 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 4 35 86 26 2.13 77.78% 1 3 3 181 205 21 90.71% 993 82.00 13 462 38.5
Dragons 2022 15 8 7 - 53% 4 39 95 65 4.34 76.47% 1 4 5 271 232 29 88.89% 1,650 110.00 14 639 42.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2022 64 25 39 - 39% 26 163 431 358 5.50 78.37% 2 17 17 1,021 1,015 102 90.87% 5,819 89.00 278 2,458 38.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS