You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyrell Sloan Profile Image

Tyrell Sloan

Fullback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 June 2002
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Fox
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
19 June 2021
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
15
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Dapto Canaries
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by EFEX.

Dapto Canaries junior Sloan joined the Dragons' development player squad ahead of the 2021 season.

Sloan's progression through to first grade fast tracked his promotion to the Top 30 after extending his time with the Dragons until at least the end of the 2024 season.

The New South Wales Under-18s representative made his Indigenous All Stars debut in 2022.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
93

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
96
Total Running Metres
387

Fantasy

Total Points
101
Average Points
25.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 16 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - 2 1 4 24 - 27 8 - 92 - 15
2 Panthers Lost 16 - 20 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - - 14 - 19 10 4 47 - 6
3 Sharks Lost 12 - 36 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 13 - 15 12 2 64 - 36
10 Titans Lost 20 - 16 Fullback 90 - - - - - 3 55 2 32 11 4 182 - 48

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 5 1 4 - 20% 6 - 24 46 9.18 - 2 2 117 52 16 76.47% 537 107.00 155 199 39.8
Dragons 2022 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 - - - 2 1 93 41 10 80.39% 387 96.00 106 101 25.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 2022 9 2 7 - 22% 7 - 28 46 5.10 - 4 3 210 93 26 78.15% 924 102.00 262 300 33.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS