You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tristan Sailor Profile Image

Tristan Sailor

Five-Eighth

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
23 June 1998
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Tritto
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
24 August 2019
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
23
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Western Suburbs Red Devils
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Trendline.

St George Illawarra utility Tristan Sailor became an inaugural member of the Dragons' development player squad ahead of the 2018 season but ended the season in club's Top 30.

The local Western Suburbs Red Devils junior is a graduate of the Illawarra Steelers' SG Ball team, and was a nominee for both the Dally M and RLPA NYC Player of the Year in 2017.

Sailor is a two-time representative of the Queensland Under-20s State of Origin team and made his NRL debut in Round 23, 2019 against the Sydney Roosters.

Sailor will remain with the Dragons until at least the end of the 2020 NRL Telstra Premiership season.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
121.7

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
44

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
19
Total Running Metres
57

Fantasy

Total Points
57
Average Points
19

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 32 Interchange 14 - - - 80 - 1 - - 9 1 9 6 1 19 - -
13 Roosters Lost 16 - 24 Interchange 48 - - - 285 2 1 - 1 5 - 35 20 3 38 - -
14 Eels Won 12 - 14 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 10 3.17 - - - 1 77 21 9 392 130.00 97 72 24.0
Dragons 2020 2 1 2 - 33% - - - 365 121.73 - 2 2 1 44 26 4 57 19.00 - 57 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2019 2020 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 375 62.45 - 2 2 2 121 47 13 450 75.00 97 129 21.5

Latest

Team Mates