You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tautau Moga Profile Image

Tautau Moga

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
06 December 1993
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Ipswich, QLD
Age:
28
Nickname:
Tee
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
12 May 2012
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
Round 10
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters, North Queensland Cowboys, Brisbane Broncos, Newcastle Knights, South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Clubs:
Redbank Bears, Springfield Panthers
Biography:

NRL journeyman Moga joined the Dragons ahead of the 2022 season.

A Samoan international with a towering frame, Moga joins the Dragons following stints at five other NRL clubs.

With a 10-year career to his name, the 28-year-old brings an abundance of admirable qualities to the Dragons' senior squad.

Career

Appearances
80
Tries
25

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
99

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
698

Fantasy

Total Points
127
Average Points
21.2

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sharks Lost 12 - 36 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Knights Won 21 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Roosters Won 14 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 Bulldogs Won 24 - 34 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 36 1 15 1 1 97 12 5
14 Cowboys Lost 31 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - 1 2 53 - 19 - 2 128 8 17
17 Broncos Lost 32 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18 Roosters Lost 54 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 32 - 13 6 - 88 - 14
19 Sea Eagles Won 20 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 53 2 21 5 - 147 - 28
20 Cowboys Lost 8 - 34 Winger 80 - - - - - - 68 - 17 2 - 152 14 -
21 Sharks Lost 24 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 37 - 14 3 - 83 9 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2012 14 3 10 1 21% 7 - 28 - - 10 - 93 26 70.25% 1,209 86.00 215 - -
Cowboys 2014 11 8 3 - 73% 3 - 12 - 3 3 143 105 12 85.20% 1,263 114.88 36 238 21.0
Cowboys 2015 6 5 1 - 83% - - - - 4 - 91 64 7 87.97% 685 114.22 10 175 29.0
Cowboys 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 13 12 1 92.30% 60 60.60 - 18 18.0
Broncos 2017 27 17 10 - 63% 9 - 36 - 5 10 414 334 49 83.79% 3,907 144.00 46 984 36.4
Knights 2018 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 3 36 18 2 58.08% 307 76.00 12 58 14.5
Knights 2019 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - 1 75 42 7 77.77% 560 93.00 15 123 20.5
Knights 2020 4 1 3 - 25% - - - - 1 - 71 55 8 86.13% 506 126.00 - 117 29.2
Rabbitohs 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 9 20 - 100.00% 100 100.00 12 32 32.0
Dragons 2022 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 - - 3 99 17 3 85.00% 698 116.00 66 127 21.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2012 2012 14 3 10 1 21% 7 - 28 - - 10 - 93 26 78.15% 1,209 86.00 215 - -
Cowboys 2014 2016 18 13 5 - 72% 3 - 12 - 7 3 247 181 20 90.05% 2,011 111.00 46 423 23.5
Broncos 2017 2017 27 17 10 - 63% 9 - 36 - 5 10 414 334 49 87.21% 3,907 144.00 46 984 36.4
Knights 2018 2020 14 4 10 - 29% 4 - 16 - 1 4 182 115 17 87.12% 1,374 98.00 27 299 21.4
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 9 20 - 100.00% 100 100.00 12 32 32.0
Dragons 2022 2022 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 - - 3 99 17 3 85.00% 698 63.00 66 127 21.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS