Large Background Image
Steven Marsters Profile Image

Steven Marsters

Fullback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
19 October 1999
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Stevie
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Thirroul Butchers, Mt Wellington Warriors
Biography:

St George Illawarra fullback Steven Marsters became an inaugural member of the Dragons' development player squad ahead of the 2018 season.

Marsters is a graduate of the Illawarra Steelers SG Ball team and was selected for the New Zealand Under-18s team in 2016. He backed that up in 2017 when he played for the Junior Kiwis.

The local Thirroul Butchers junior agreed to terms on a three-year contract extension that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2019 season.

Latest

Team Mates