Reece Robson Profile Image

Reece Robson

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
18 June 1998
Birthplace:
Murwillumbah, NSW
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
06 May 2018
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
De La Salle, Murwillumbah Colts
Biography:

St George Illawarra hooker Reece Robson is a graduate of the Dragons' junior pathways system.

Robson is a graduate of the St George Dragons' SG Ball team and was named in both the Australia Schoolboys and New South Wales' Under-18s team in 2016.

Robson backed it up in 2017 when he featured for the Junior Kangaroos and New South Wales' Under-20s.

He made his first grade debut against the Melbourne Storm in Round 9 of the 2018 season.

He agreed to terms on a two-year contract extension that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2019 season.

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
201

Defence

Tackles Made
248
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
66.3
Total Running Metres
463

Fantasy

Total Points
273
Average Points
39

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Sharks Lost 9 - 22 Interchange 46 - - - - 1 2 18 - 8 34 2 82 76 -
13 Bulldogs Won 12 - 36 Interchange 39 - - - - - 1 22 - 14 29 2 87 87 -
14 Sea Eagles Lost 34 - 14 Interchange 58 - - - - - 2 16 - 50 48 3 44 30 -
15 Cowboys Won 22 - 14 Interchange 32 - - - - - 1 20 - 9 21 - 76 76 -
16 Storm Lost 14 - 16 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 15 - 6 38 2 52 52 -
17 Raiders Lost 14 - 36 Interchange 44 - - - - - 2 15 - 9 27 5 52 52 -
25 Titans Won 16 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - 2 14 - 105 51 3 68 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 13 24 - 36 18.10 - 25 12.0
Dragons 2019 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - - - - 201 248 17 463 66.26 - 273 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2019 9 4 5 - - - - - - - - - - 214 272 17 501 55.00 - 298 33.1

Latest

Team Mates