You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kaide Ellis Profile Image

Kaide Ellis

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
04 August 1996
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kaido
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
15 April 2018
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
St John's Dubbo
Biography:

Ellis joined the Dragons midway through the 2020 season from the Penrith Panthers having worked his way into consistent first grade contention since.

Ellis is signed with the Red V until at least the end of the 2021 season.

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
4.5
Post Contact Metres
196.5

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
211
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51
Total Running Metres
510

Fantasy

Total Points
265
Average Points
26.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Eels Won 12 - 26 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 35 2 9 21 - 90 45 45
6 Warriors Lost 14 - 20 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 27 - 9 21 1 75 61 8
7 Roosters Lost 34 - 10 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Wests Tigers Lost 8 - 16 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 15 1 5 15 - 36 36 -
9 Bulldogs Won 32 - 12 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 18 - 5 19 3 48 39 9
10 Storm Lost 44 - 18 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Sharks Lost 13 - 12 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 8 1 4 18 2 26 26 -
12 Wests Tigers Lost 34 - 18 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Broncos Won 52 - 24 Reserve 15 - - - - - - 4 - 3 8 1 14 14 -
19 Titans Lost 10 - 32 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
20 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 50 Prop 56 - - - - - 1 30 - 9 46 3 78 68 10
21 Raiders Lost 20 - 12 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 15 - 4 13 1 40 28 11
22 Panthers Lost 16 - 34 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 28 - 6 25 2 56 44 12
23 Roosters Lost 22 - 40 Prop 30 - - - - - - 17 - 5 25 1 43 26 16
25 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 6 3 4 - 43% - - - 2 107 - 93 5 266 38.00 46 95 13.6
Panthers 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 1 39 - 38 4 110 55.00 - 37 18.5
Dragons 2020 8 3 5 - 38% - - - - 245 2 145 3 566 70.00 149 201 25.1
Dragons 2021 10 3 7 - 30% - - - 2 196 4 211 14 510 51.00 112 265 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2019 8 3 5 - 38% - - - 3 146 - 131 9 376 41.00 46 131 16.4
Dragons 2020 2021 18 6 12 - 33% - - - 2 442 6 356 17 1,077 46.00 262 466 25.9

Latest

Team Mates