Jeremy Latimore Profile Image

Jeremy Latimore

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
113 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
08 December 1986
Birthplace:
Port Macquarie, NSW
Nickname:
Lats
Debut Club:
Parramatta Eels
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
22 May 2009
Round:
11
Previous Clubs:
Parramatta Eels, New Zealand Warriors, Penrith Panthers, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Junior Club:
Port Macquarie Sharks
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Dincel Construction System.

Latimore returned to the Dragons for the first time in six years in 2018 following stints at the Penrith Panthers and Cronulla Sharks.

Latimore represented the Prime Minister's XIII in 2015.

The Port Macquarie Sharks junior will remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2019 season.

Career

Appearances
177
Tries
7

2019 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
4.6
Post Contact Metres
168.5

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
257
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49
Total Running Metres
637

Fantasy

Total Points
311
Average Points
23

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 27 - - - - - 2 12 2 6 21 2 48 37 10
2 Rabbitohs Lost 18 - 34 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 12 1 8 25 1 69 69 -
3 Broncos Won 24 - 25 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 20 - 8 19 2 66 66 -
4 Knights Won 12 - 13 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 8 1 4 23 - 27 27 -
5 Bulldogs Won 40 - 4 Interchange 43 - - - - - 1 22 - 10 34 1 76 62 14
6 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 10 Interchange 36 - - - - - 1 16 - 5 24 1 54 40 13
7 Roosters Lost 20 - 10 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 8 - 5 17 1 36 36 -
8 Eels Lost 32 - 18 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 10 - 5 20 2 51 27 24
9 Warriors Lost 26 - 18 Interchange 12 - - - - - - 5 - 2 11 1 15 15 -
13 Bulldogs Won 12 - 36 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 2 - 2 17 3 15 15 -
15 Cowboys Won 22 - 14 Interchange 24 - - - - - - 32 2 8 12 2 92 92 -
16 Storm Lost 14 - 16 Prop 25 1 - 4 - 1 2 12 - 5 21 2 49 21 27
17 Raiders Lost 14 - 36 Prop 19 - - - - - - 10 - 4 13 - 33 11 22

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Eels 2009 7 3 3 1 43% - - - - - 3 - 2 147 9 513 73.29 - - -
Warriors 2010 16 8 8 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 14 - 8 306 14 955 59.69 - - -
Warriors 2011 8 4 4 - 50% - - - - - 6 - 3 162 5 573 71.62 - - -
Dragons 2012 14 6 8 - 43% - - - - - 11 - 4 294 20 920 65.71 - - -
Panthers 2013 8 4 4 - 50% - - - - - 4 288 7 209 14 808 101.05 109 226 28.0
Panthers 2014 24 15 9 - 63% 2 - 8 1 0.03 18 906 26 566 23 2,566 106.95 419 693 28.0
Panthers 2015 24 9 15 - 38% - - - - - 12 996 34 668 41 2,772 115.54 308 956 39.0
Panthers 2016 19 10 9 - 53% 1 - 4 8 0.41 8 338 8 351 19 1,108 58.35 170 451 23.0
Sharks 2017 19 14 5 - 74% - - - - - 8 408 6 288 15 1,097 57.74 179 384 20.0
Dragons 2018 25 15 10 - 60% 1 - 4 - - 22 639 14 489 26 1,662 66.50 112 681 27.0
Dragons 2019 13 6 7 - 46% 1 - 4 - - 6 168 6 257 18 637 49.01 113 311 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2013 2016 75 38 37 - - 3 - 12 8 0.11 42 2,528 75 1,794 97 7,256 96.00 1,007 2,386 31.8
Dragons
2012
2018
2012
2019
52 27 25 - - 2 - 8 - - 39 808 24 1,040 64 3,219 61.00 225 992 19.1
Sharks 2017 2017 19 14 5 - - - - - - - 8 408 6 288 15 1,097 57.00 179 384 20.2
Eels 2009 2009 7 3 3 1 - - - - - - 3 - 2 147 9 513 73.00 - - -
Warriors 2010 2011 24 12 12 - - 2 - 8 - - 20 - 11 468 19 1,528 63.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates