You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Sullivan Profile Image

Jayden Sullivan

Five-Eighth

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
16 September 2001
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Bud
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
27 September 2020
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
20
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Western Suburbs Red Devils
Biography:

Sullivan was promoted to the first grade squad ahead of the 2020 season.

A development player in 2020, Sullivan moved into the club's Top 30 in 2021 with one first grade game under his belt after debuting in the Dragons' last game of the 2020 season.

Sullivan is currently contracted until at least the end of the 2025 season.

The local Wests Devils junior Sullivan captained the Steelers' SG Ball team to premiership success over the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles in 2019 and has represented the Under-18s New South Wales Origin team.

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
3

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
52.5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
175

Defence

Tackles Made
91
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
215

Fantasy

Total Points
128
Average Points
21.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 6 Interchange 34 1 - 4 - - 1 2 4 - 34 21 2 19 - -
9 Storm Lost 42 - 6 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 1 7 - 13 14 5 18 7 -
10 Titans Lost 20 - 16 Interchange 42 - - - 47 - - - 8 1 57 21 3 31 - -
11 Warriors Won 24 - 18 Interchange 30 - - - - - - - 12 - 26 16 1 24 - -
14 Cowboys Lost 31 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
17 Broncos Lost 32 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 268 - 1 3 26 - 41 19 4 107 - -
19 Sea Eagles Won 20 - 6 Interchange 2 - - - - - - - 7 - 4 - - 13 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 263 262.60 - 1 1 - 37 27 1 80 80.00 - 54 54.0
Dragons 2021 5 - 5 - - 2 - 8 230 45.96 - 1 1 - 299 166 25 303 60.00 - 205 41.0
Dragons 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 315 52.50 - - - 1 175 91 15 215 35.00 - 128 21.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 2022 12 4 8 - 33% 3 - 12 807 62.11 - 2 2 1 511 284 41 598 46.00 - 387 32.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS