You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Graham Profile Image

James Graham

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
34
Date of Birth:
10 September 1985
Birthplace:
Liverpool, UK
Nickname:
Bupa
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
03 March 2012
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
St Helens, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Clubs:
St Helens Crusaders, Blackbrook ARLFC
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by EFEX

Graham joined the Dragons from the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs ahead of the 2018 Telstra Premiership season after signing a three-year deal with the Red V.

The England international made his first grade debut way back in 2003 for St Helens and has proven to be a mainstay in rugby league's elite ever since. Graham celebrated his 400th first grade game in 2019.

Graham has represented his country at international level since 2006, and has provided valuable leadership to a host of young Dragons forwards in his time at the club.

Graham captained Great Britain in 2019 where he also played his 50th Test.

Career

Appearances
182
Tries
10

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
6.5
Post Contact Metres
37.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
126

Fantasy

Total Points
76
Average Points
38

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 14 - 24 Prop 41 - - - - - - 19 1 9 35 1 70 66 -
2 Panthers Lost 28 - 32 Prop 35 - - - - - - 19 - 7 31 1 55 48 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2012 26 19 7 - 73% - - - - - - 28 - 10 842 29 3,295 126.73 - - -
Bulldogs 2013 18 11 7 - 61% 2 - 8 - - - 21 851 8 596 14 2,628 146.04 319 486 27.0
Bulldogs 2014 28 16 12 - 57% 5 - 20 36 1.27 - 35 1,395 9 992 36 4,210 150.39 309 1,201 42.0
Bulldogs 2015 18 11 7 - 61% 1 - 4 33 1.86 - 19 789 3 577 16 2,605 144.72 277 882 49.0
Bulldogs 2016 25 14 11 - 56% - - - 17 0.68 1 41 1,302 10 966 29 4,182 167.31 374 1,404 56.0
Bulldogs 2017 20 - - - - 1 - 4 - - - 14 797 8 658 16 2,481 124.05 - 916 45.8
Dragons 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 1 - 4 - - - 15 784 14 778 42 2,391 91.97 395 974 37.0
Dragons 2019 19 6 13 - 32% - - - 12 0.62 - 14 536 8 713 28 1,979 104.21 233 871 45.8
Dragons 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 38 1 66 2 126 63.00 - 76 38.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2012 2017 135 80 55 - - 9 - 36 76 0.57 1 157 5,140 47 4,620 140 19,310 143.00 1,561 5,229 38.7
Dragons 2018 2020 47 22 25 - - 1 - 4 12 0.25 - 29 1,362 23 1,557 72 4,497 95.00 629 1,903 40.5

Latest

Team Mates