You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack de Belin Profile Image

Jack De Belin

Lock

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1991
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Cootamundra, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Bomber
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
27 June 2011
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
16
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Cootamundra Bulldogs
Biography:

The Cootamundra Bulldogs junior is a graduate of the Dragons' National Youth Competition team and was named the competition's Player of the Year in 2011.

De Belin was awarded the Dragons' Immortals Trophy and named in the Country Origin team for the first time in 2016. De Belin was also a squad member for all three of New South Wales' games in 2017, but didn't make his Origin debut until the 2018 series.

De Belin has agreed to terms on a new contract for the 2021 season and beyond, pending the outcome of a long term court matter.

Career

Appearances
160
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
10.3
Post Contact Metres
210.3

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
188
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
121
Total Running Metres
729

Fantasy

Total Points
257
Average Points
42.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Broncos Won 52 - 24 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 28 - 14 17 2 81 66 -
14 Bulldogs Lost 28 - 6 Interchange 37 - - - - - 1 18 - 9 36 1 58 55 -
15 Raiders Won 22 - 20 Lock 58 - - - - - 1 43 - 19 31 - 156 151 -
16 Warriors Won 18 - 19 Lock 84 - - - - - - 50 1 25 42 1 193 137 -
18 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 18 Prop 71 - - - - - 1 46 - 25 33 2 150 117 23
19 Titans Lost 10 - 32 Interchange 58 - - - 1 - 3 26 - 19 29 3 88 65 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2011 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 6 - - 47 2 132 44.00 - - -
Dragons 2012 19 9 10 - 47% - - - 42 2.21 14 - 10 422 15 1,080 56.00 - - -
Dragons 2013 20 6 14 - 30% 1 - 4 - - 10 765 13 527 14 1,972 98.63 199 332 16.0
Dragons 2014 21 10 11 - 48% 1 - 4 - - 16 726 6 546 13 1,933 92.08 265 631 30.0
Dragons 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 1 - 4 - - 15 919 27 769 27 2,705 122.98 341 1,070 48.0
Dragons 2016 21 8 13 - 38% 1 - 4 - - 30 626 15 917 16 2,450 116.68 158 1,229 58.0
Dragons 2017 23 11 12 - 48% 2 - 8 - - 64 972 42 807 29 3,372 146.00 107 1,339 58.2
Dragons 2018 25 16 9 - 64% 3 - 12 - - 55 896 30 812 40 2,765 110.00 67 1,205 48.2
Dragons 2021 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - - 6 210 1 188 9 729 121.00 23 257 42.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2011 2021 160 76 84 - 48% 9 - 36 42 0.26 216 5,113 144 5,035 165 17,142 107.00 1,163 6,412 46.5

Latest

Team Mates