You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Francis Molo Profile Image

Francis Molo

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
03 September 1994
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Frank
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
24 May 2014
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
11
Previous Clubs:
Brisbane Broncos, North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
Aspley Devils
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Jamesons Strata Management.

St George Illawarra signed the former North Queensland Cowboys powerhouse Molo on a three-year deal ahead of the 2022 season.

The Cook Islands international has also played two State of Origins for Queensland to date.

Career

Appearances
96
Tries
7

2022 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
8.9
Post Contact Metres
771.4

Passing

Offloads
10

Defence

Tackles Made
447
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
91
Total Running Metres
1836

Fantasy

Total Points
602
Average Points
30.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 16 - 28 Interchange 30 - - - - - 1 42 - 8 10 - 87 71 16
2 Panthers Lost 16 - 20 Prop 40 - - - - - 1 48 2 14 23 2 108 108 -
3 Sharks Lost 12 - 36 Prop 48 - - - - - - 39 - 12 33 - 102 102 -
4 Eels Lost 48 - 14 Prop 51 - - - - - - 52 1 12 22 3 98 79 15
5 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 Prop 39 - - - - - - 40 1 12 26 2 102 91 11
6 Knights Won 21 - 16 Prop 49 - - - - - - 45 1 15 28 1 96 88 -
7 Roosters Won 14 - 12 Prop 43 1 - 4 - 1 2 55 - 12 26 1 126 126 -
8 Wests Tigers Won 12 - 6 Prop 41 - - - - - - 52 - 11 24 1 105 105 -
9 Storm Lost 42 - 6 Prop 50 - - - - - - 24 1 6 23 5 52 37 15
10 Titans Lost 20 - 16 Prop 60 - - - - - - 66 1 17 37 2 160 160 -
11 Warriors Won 24 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - - 36 1 12 19 2 90 79 10
12 Bulldogs Won 24 - 34 Prop 31 - - - - - - 40 - 9 17 5 99 70 28
14 Cowboys Lost 31 - 12 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 40 - 11 27 2 80 67 12
15 Rabbitohs Won 32 - 12 Interchange 20 - - - - - 1 26 - 10 19 2 101 72 29
16 Raiders Won 12 - 10 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 20 - 6 23 2 50 29 20
17 Broncos Lost 32 - 18 Prop 36 - - - - - - 34 1 11 21 1 85 76 -
18 Roosters Lost 54 - 26 Interchange 32 - - - - - 1 29 1 9 17 2 94 27 56
19 Sea Eagles Won 20 - 6 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 15 - 4 14 1 43 43 -
20 Cowboys Lost 8 - 34 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 40 - 7 15 1 84 60 24
21 Sharks Lost 24 - 18 Prop 39 - - - - - - 28 - 10 23 1 67 61 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 10 1 5 5.00 - 9 9.0
Broncos 2015 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 1 95 1 51 2 239 47.86 88 74 14.0
Cowboys 2018 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 2 96 1 88 12 264 37.00 13 91 13.0
Cowboys 2019 24 9 15 - 38% 2 - 8 20 638 21 365 24 1,843 76.00 418 598 24.9
Cowboys 2020 20 5 15 - 25% 3 - 12 13 976 22 446 28 2,343 117.00 488 732 36.6
Cowboys 2021 19 5 14 - 26% 1 - 4 12 797 10 404 13 1,898 99.00 337 639 33.6
Dragons 2022 20 9 11 - 45% 1 - 4 7 771 10 447 36 1,836 91.00 247 602 30.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2014 2015 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 1 96 1 61 3 244 40.00 88 80 13.3
Cowboys 2018 2021 70 21 49 - 30% 6 - 24 47 2,508 54 1,303 77 6,349 90.00 1,259 2,063 29.5
Dragons 2022 2022 20 9 11 - 45% 1 - 4 7 771 10 447 36 1,836 91.00 247 602 30.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS