You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Euan Aitken Profile Image

Euan Aitken

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
16 June 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Ewey
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
21 March 2015
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
3
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs, Shellharbour Sharks
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by University of Wollongong.

The Merimbula-Pambula Bulldogs junior is a graduate of the Dragons' National Youth Competition team and was named in both the Scotland Bravehearts and Country Origin teams in 2016.

Aitken agreed to terms on a three-year contract extension that will see him remain at the Dragons until at least the end of the 2020 season.

Career

Appearances
121
Tries
39

2020 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
64

Passing

Receipts
280

Defence

Tackles Made
246
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
150
Total Running Metres
2561

Fantasy

Total Points
712
Average Points
41.9

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Warriors Lost 18 - 0 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - 20 - 5 19 - 51 51 -
4 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 2 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 2 24 - 9 16 - 84 - -
5 Sharks Won 30 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 53 1 17 12 2 148 12 -
6 Titans Won 8 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 59 - 16 12 4 133 19 -
7 Roosters Lost 26 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 64 - 17 14 - 135 - -
8 Raiders Lost 22 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - 1 1 10 120 1 27 10 - 221 - -
9 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 4 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 3 46 - 11 21 1 115 - -
10 Bulldogs Won 28 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 63 1 16 18 - 164 - -
11 Sharks Lost 28 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 6 57 - 17 20 1 148 - 6
12 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 32 Centre 74 1 - 4 - 1 2 5 79 - 18 12 - 216 11 -
13 Roosters Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 105 2 25 13 - 221 12 -
14 Eels Won 12 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 79 - 21 15 - 190 10 -
15 Broncos Won 24 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 45 1 14 22 2 147 - -
16 Titans Lost 10 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 57 - 15 13 2 118 8 -
17 Cowboys Lost 23 - 22 Centre 85 1 - 4 - - 1 5 68 - 19 8 1 177 - -
18 Raiders Lost 8 - 37 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 72 - 16 9 1 158 17 -
20 Storm Won 30 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 13 - - 6 46 1 17 12 1 127 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 23 12 11 - 52% 6 - 24 41 1.78 - 2 5 342 491 33 89.31% 2,863 124.48 11 992 43.0
Dragons 2016 22 9 13 - 41% 7 - 28 29 1.33 - 2 8 340 415 35 83.38% 2,756 125.29 47 946 43.0
Dragons 2017 12 6 6 - 50% 6 - 24 - - - 1 3 154 153 14 87.58% 1,474 122.00 15 458 38.2
Dragons 2018 23 14 9 - 61% 10 - 40 3 0.13 - 1 9 334 361 45 83.94% 2,643 114.00 42 882 38.4
Dragons 2019 24 8 16 - 33% 6 - 24 44 1.83 - 5 9 356 338 28 86.75% 2,930 122.00 21 898 37.4
Dragons 2020 17 7 10 - 41% 4 - 16 13 0.75 - 2 5 280 246 15 91.33% 2,561 150.00 6 712 41.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 2020 121 56 65 - 46% 39 - 156 130 1.08 - 13 39 1,806 2,004 170 86.81% 15,243 125.00 144 4,855 40.1

Latest

Team Mates