You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Billy Brittain Profile Image

Billy Brittain

Hooker

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
19 May 1994
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
26
Nickname:
Tiger
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
31 May 2019
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
12
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Albany Creek Crushers
Biography:

Brittain joined the Dragons initially on a four-week train and trial and was thrown into the 2020 pre-season trials with two days notice.

The former South Sydney Rabbitoh impressed enough to earn a two-year deal at the club, and made his debut for the Dragons in Round 1, 2020.

The 2019 Canterbury Cup NSW Player of the Year will remain at the Red V until at least the end of the 2021 NRL Telstra Premiership season.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 1 - 118 55 4 71 35.00 - 67 33.5
Dragons 2020 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - - - 108 64 3 104 20.00 - 71 14.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - 1 - 118 55 4 71 35.00 - 67 33.5
Dragons 2020 2020 5 - 5 - - - - - - - - - - 108 64 3 104 20.00 - 71 14.2

Latest

Team Mates