You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tyrell Sloan Profile Image

Tyrell Sloan

Fullback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
03 June 2002
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Age:
19
Nickname:
Fox
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
09 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
54

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
99
Total Running Metres
297

Fantasy

Total Points
67
Average Points
22.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Mounties Won 36 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 18 1 - 1 1 15 - 8 2 2 58 - 10
11 Jets Lost 44 - 20 Winger 80 - - - 35 - - - - 26 1 18 3 1 94 - -
12 Magpies Lost 26 - 18 Fullback 80 1 - 4 65 - - 1 2 29 2 28 4 1 144 - 50

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 118 39.20 - 1 - 2 54 9 4 69.23% 297 99.00 60 67 22.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 2 - 8 118 39.20 - 1 - 2 54 9 4 69.23% 297 99.00 60 67 22.3

Latest

Team Mates