You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tristan Sailor Profile Image

Tristan Sailor

Five-Eighth

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Weight:
80 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
23 June 1998
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Tritto
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
11

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
275.4
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
34

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47.3
Total Running Metres
47

Fantasy

Total Points
54
Average Points
54

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 12 - 32 Halfback 80 - 1 2 275 - - 2 11 - 34 34 2 47 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 267 133.60 - 2 - - 73 34 5 133 66.95 - 68 34.0
Dragons 2019 20 10 7 3 50% 10 32 104 432 21.60 82.05% 3 6 13 418 138 36 2,255 112.76 573 741 37.0
Dragons 2020 1 - 1 - - - 1 2 275 275.40 100.00% - - - 34 34 2 47 47.30 - 54 54.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2020 23 10 10 3 - 11 33 110 975 42.37 82.50% 5 6 13 525 206 43 2,436 105.00 573 848 36.9

Latest

Team Mates