You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tariq Sims Profile Image

Tariq Sims

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
09 February 1990
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Gerringong, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Taz, Riq
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
12 March 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
89

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
37

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 6 - 34 Prop 57 - - - - - 1 42 - 11 31 1 89 72 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 31 1 89 89.00 14 37 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 31 1 89 89.00 14 37 37.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS