You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Kerr Profile Image

Josh Kerr

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
197 cm
Date of Birth:
11 February 1996
Weight:
112 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Kerr-e
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
62
Tries
12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 8 - 32 50 840 16 493 40 2,406 100.25 264 891 37.0
Dragons 2018 19 12 7 - 63% 1 - 4 26 582 6 395 17 1,691 89.02 192 569 29.0
Dragons 2019 19 12 5 2 63% 3 - 12 40 853 26 522 33 2,313 121.76 233 880 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2019 62 35 24 3 56% 12 - 48 116 2,275 48 1,410 90 6,411 103.00 689 2,315 37.3

Latest

Team Mates