You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordan Pereira Profile Image

Jordan Pereira

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
06 April 1993
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Lower Hutt, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jordie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
15 July 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
27

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
29

Passing

Receipts
130

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
160
Total Running Metres
1126

Fantasy

Total Points
300
Average Points
42.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 10 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 34 1 16 4 1 188 21 35
3 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 44 Winger 80 3 - 12 - 3 8 59 2 21 2 2 199 - 2
5 Eels Lost 40 - 8 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 61 - 19 4 - 146 - -
6 Panthers Lost 42 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 55 - 16 1 - 136 15 23
13 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 40 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 36 - 20 5 2 137 5 19
14 Mounties Lost 26 - 16 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 3 66 - 23 3 - 166 7 16
15 Raiders Won 14 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 59 1 15 3 - 152 - 19

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 8 3 4 1 38% 2 - 8 37 4.66 - - 1 115 55 11 73.54% 949 118.63 53 184 23.0
Dragons 2018 16 11 5 - 69% 16 - 64 - - - 3 16 275 76 11 83.84% 2,385 149.08 162 766 47.0
Dragons 2019 6 3 3 - 50% 3 - 12 - - - - 4 75 19 5 58.33% 675 112.53 14 220 36.0
Dragons 2021 7 3 4 - 43% 6 - 24 - - - - 6 130 22 5 81.48% 1,126 160.00 117 300 42.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2021 37 20 16 1 54% 27 - 108 37 1.01 - 3 27 595 172 32 84.31% 5,141 138.00 348 1,450 39.2

Latest

Team Mates