You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Sullivan Profile Image

Jayden Sullivan

Five-Eighth

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
16 September 2001
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Bud
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
11 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
3
Goals
10

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
154.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
9

Passing

Offloads
6
Receipts
347

Defence

Tackles Made
97
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
83
Total Running Metres
748

Fantasy

Total Points
345
Average Points
38.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 161 - - - 2 6 - 42 18 1 52 - -
6 Sea Eagles Won 42 - 4 Halfback 80 1 - 4 104 - 2 2 7 31 1 52 12 1 132 - 11
7 Bears Won 14 - 30 Halfback 19 - - - 21 - - - - 4 - 12 2 1 18 - -
12 Bulldogs Won 22 - 40 Halfback 80 - - - 81 - 3 - 1 13 1 42 11 1 77 - -
13 Panthers Won 22 - 26 Halfback 80 - 3 6 276 - 1 1 2 21 1 52 16 4 164 - -
15 Mounties Lost 41 - 40 Halfback 80 2 6 20 175 - - 2 5 21 1 46 16 5 122 - -
18 Bears Drawn 28 - 28 Halfback 80 - 1 2 265 - 1 - - 33 - 53 10 1 106 - 15
19 Knights Won 22 - 24 Halfback 19 - - - 105 - - - - - - 11 1 1 14 - -
21 Jets Lost 32 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 201 2 - - - 24 2 37 11 4 60 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 3 1 2 - 33% 2 4 16 656 218.60 80.00% 2 2 1 96 40 3 160 53.00 7 134 44.7
Dragons 2022 9 6 2 1 67% 3 10 32 1,389 154.29 66.67% 2 7 6 347 97 19 748 83.00 27 345 38.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 2022 12 7 4 1 58% 5 14 48 2,044 170.37 70.00% 4 9 7 443 137 22 908 75.00 34 479 39.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS