You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jackson Ford Profile Image

Jackson Ford

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
17 February 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Fordy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
10 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
24

2022 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
257
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117
Total Running Metres
1176

Fantasy

Total Points
479
Average Points
47.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Panthers Lost 6 - 52 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 5 21 - 9 33 1 81 81 -
6 Sea Eagles Won 42 - 4 2nd Row 57 1 - 4 - 1 3 46 - 8 23 1 96 82 7
7 Bears Won 14 - 30 2nd Row 62 1 - 4 - 1 6 60 - 16 14 1 122 89 -
8 Magpies Won 46 - 16 2nd Row 41 1 - 4 - 1 2 27 - 8 17 1 77 58 19
9 Bulldogs Lost 6 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 7 51 3 17 35 4 180 154 -
11 Knights Lost 20 - 27 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 46 2 10 30 5 112 102 -
12 Bulldogs Won 22 - 40 Lock 68 - - - 1 - 2 62 - 20 16 2 137 110 -
13 Panthers Won 22 - 26 Interchange 50 - - - - - 3 62 1 15 18 2 122 116 -
14 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Prop 71 - - - - - 4 68 1 28 48 4 165 148 7
15 Mounties Lost 41 - 40 Interchange 54 1 - 4 - - 2 17 - 6 23 3 78 29 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 23 15 8 - 65% 4 - 16 38 1.63 4 16 712 66 2,740 119.13 37 1,088 47.0
Dragons 2019 20 10 7 3 50% 13 - 52 64 3.18 12 21 678 79 3,154 157.73 78 1,207 60.0
Dragons 2021 6 1 5 - 17% 3 - 12 31 5.20 3 5 179 14 651 108.00 - 306 51.0
Dragons 2022 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 - - 4 7 257 24 1,176 117.00 33 479 47.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2022 59 31 25 3 53% 24 - 96 132 2.24 23 49 1,826 183 7,723 130.00 149 3,072 52.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

St George Illawarra Dragons respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islanders peoples, where our games are played, our programs are conducted and in the communities we support.

Major Partner

Apparel Partners

Icon Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS