You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack De Belin Profile Image

Jack De Belin

Lock

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1991
Weight:
106 kg
Birthplace:
Cootamundra, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Bomber
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
28 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
1
Post Contact Metres
31.1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
78

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
24

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Magpies Lost 26 - 18 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 31 1 13 19 2 78 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - 31 1 19 2 78 78.00 - 24 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2014 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - 12 11 168 1 112 4 454 113.00 30 191 47.8

Latest

Team Mates