You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Euan Aitken Profile Image

Euan Aitken

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
16 June 1995
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Ewey
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
07 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
2

Passing

Receipts
10

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
0
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90
Total Running Metres
90

Fantasy

Total Points
16
Average Points
16

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 12 - 32 Centre 41 - - - - - 2 32 - 10 5 - 90 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 10 5 - 100.00% 90 90.00 - 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 2020 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 - 1 2 39 34 1 91.85% 348 116.00 9 117 39.0

Latest

Team Mates