You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Clune Profile Image

Adam Clune

Halfback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1995
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Orange, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Cluney
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
11 July 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
12

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
269.4

Attack

Try Assists
12
Line Break Assists
9

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
262

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64
Total Running Metres
322

Fantasy

Total Points
280
Average Points
56

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 44 Halfback 80 - - - 243 - 4 - 1 31 1 61 16 - 79 20 -
8 Magpies Lost 28 - 30 Halfback 80 - - - 165 - 2 - 1 14 - 44 14 1 70 9 -
12 Magpies Lost 26 - 18 Halfback 80 1 - 4 185 - 1 - - 13 - 53 13 2 28 - -
13 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 40 Halfback 80 2 - 8 455 1 3 - - 4 1 55 15 3 55 - -
14 Mounties Lost 26 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 299 1 2 - - 14 1 49 14 - 88 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 5 - 4 1 - 2 - 8 569 113.72 - 3 6 - 160 57 10 198 39.66 - 170 34.0
Dragons 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - 53 52.60 - - - - 28 25 3 36 36.10 - 30 30.0
Dragons 2017 12 6 5 1 50% 2 - 8 1,531 127.59 - 1 9 5 328 221 39 355 29.66 - 350 29.0
Dragons 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 2 - 8 859 61.33 - 5 12 1 487 203 25 686 49.01 16 412 29.0
Dragons 2019 22 14 6 2 64% 3 1 14 2,536 115.25 100.00% 7 28 4 801 348 46 1,600 72.76 21 816 37.0
Dragons 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - 12 1,347 269.36 - 2 12 3 262 72 6 322 64.00 - 280 56.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 2021 59 32 23 4 54% 12 1 50 6,856 116.20 100.00% 18 66 13 2,065 924 129 3,191 54.00 37 2,041 34.6

Latest

Team Mates