Large Background Image
Patrick Herbert Profile Image

Patrick Herbert

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 July 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
47
Tries
21

2018 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
12
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
14
Line Breaks
13
Tackle Breaks
126

Passing

Receipts
426

Defence

Tackles Made
149
Missed Tackles
50
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
159.2
Total Running Metres
3503

Fantasy

Total Points
1033
Average Points
47

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 20 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 27 - 8 11 3 79 4 -
2 Jets Lost 12 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 24 - 10 15 2 79 32 -
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 51 2 17 11 4 134 - 8
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 20 - 11 15 2 95 8 14
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 26 1 14 11 4 102 9 8
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 28 - 1 - 4 51 - 13 10 3 120 - -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 70 3 15 7 5 182 23 -
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Centre 80 - - - 2 - 1 1 2 32 2 16 13 3 123 - -
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Fullback 80 1 - 4 3 - 3 1 5 49 - 30 3 1 223 - 132
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 1 34 - 15 1 3 112 - 44
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Fullback 80 1 - 4 47 - 1 2 7 51 1 25 2 2 174 - 41
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 8 48 1 31 3 1 267 - 189
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 8 66 1 24 2 1 171 - 64
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 43 - - - 3 39 - 21 4 2 137 8 47
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Fullback 80 1 1 6 50 - 1 1 8 79 1 26 7 1 238 - 88
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 55 1 1 - 3 45 - 22 3 1 167 13 83
20 Roos Lost 34 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 14 54 3 22 4 1 203 8 92
21 Bulldogs Won 15 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - 9 - - - 8 40 2 23 1 1 200 - 83
23 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 30 Fullback 80 1 - 4 17 - 2 1 17 59 2 20 4 1 173 18 43
24 Mounties Won 12 - 26 Fullback 80 1 - 4 4 - - 2 8 69 2 23 7 3 245 - 26
25 Jets Won 28 - 26 Fullback 80 1 - 4 5 - - - 3 28 - 15 7 4 100 - 15
27 Bulldogs Lost 26 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 9 75 - 25 8 2 169 - 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 20 3 1 75.00% 133 133.60 16 13 13.0
Dragons 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 9 3 42 93 3.88 37.50% 1 5 8 388 282 69 73.00% 2,591 107.99 198 723 30.1
Dragons 2018 22 14 8 - 64% 12 1 50 263 11.96 50.00% 1 14 13 426 149 50 67.75% 3,503 159.24 1,003 1,033 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2018 47 25 21 1 - 21 4 92 356 7.58 40.00% 19 21 - 434 120 - 6,228 132.00 1,218 1,787 38.0

Latest

Team Mates