Large Background Image
Jordan Pereira Profile Image

Jordan Pereira

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
06 April 1993
Birthplace:
Lower Hutt, NZ
Nickname:
Jordie
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
15 July 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
18

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
16

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
16
Tackle Breaks
94

Passing

Receipts
275

Defence

Tackles Made
76
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
149.1
Total Running Metres
2385

Fantasy

Total Points
766
Average Points
47.9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Bears Won 22 - 4 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 1 8 48 2 15 10 2 144 8 11
4 Knights Won 30 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 45 2 17 2 - 140 29 25
5 Jets Won 10 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 65 - 17 8 2 177 - 29
6 Roos Won 20 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 44 - 11 6 1 107 - -
7 Warriors Lost 37 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 6 35 - 16 6 1 132 10 10
8 Panthers Lost 6 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 50 - 22 7 - 157 - 18
9 Magpies Won 42 - 12 Winger 80 4 - 16 - 4 7 49 1 22 3 - 241 - 1
10 Bulldogs Won 20 - 21 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 5 36 1 23 5 - 152 13 7
11 Warriors Lost 16 - 29 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 61 - 18 4 - 147 11 5
12 Knights Won 16 - 32 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 7 38 - 15 2 - 137 21 14
13 Bears Won 10 - 28 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 8 18 2 14 3 - 117 - 30
14 Magpies Won 12 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 1 1 7 45 1 22 4 - 194 15 -
15 Sea Eagles Lost 12 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 53 - 15 2 2 141 - -
16 Magpies Won 18 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 12 32 - 17 9 2 112 - 8
17 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 46 2 18 3 - 138 15 -
18 Magpies Won 40 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 9 43 - 13 2 1 144 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 8 3 4 1 38% 2 - 8 37 4.66 - - 1 115 55 11 73.54% 949 118.62 53 179 22.4
Dragons 2018 16 11 5 - 69% 16 - 64 - - - 3 16 275 76 11 83.84% 2,385 149.08 162 766 47.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 2018 24 14 9 1 - 18 - 72 37 1.55 - 3 17 - 131 22 - 3,334 138.00 216 950 39.6

Latest

Team Mates