Teina Clark Profile Image

Teina Clark

Prop

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
27 October 1988
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Nickname:
Teinz
Debut Club:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Turangawaewae Rugby League Club, Canley Vale Kooksa
Biography:

Clark is the only member of the Dragons' inaugural Women's Premiership squad to have achieved the unusual double of earning caps for the Jillaroos and Kiwi Ferns.

The New South Wales veteran works for DHL Supply Chain as a storeperson.

Clark was named in the Kiwi Ferns' World Cup campaign of 2013 but never played a game during the tournament due to suspension.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
4.3
Post Contact Metres
29.8

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39.9
Total Running Metres
119

Fantasy

Total Points
36
Average Points
12

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 30 - 4 Prop 36 - - - - - 5 19 - 9 9 4 69 61 7
2 Warriors Won 22 - 10 Interchange 29 - - - - - 1 7 - 5 10 2 36 36 -
3 Roosters Lost 26 - 0 Interchange 13 - - - - - 1 4 - 2 6 2 13 13 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 7 30 - 25 8 119 39.90 7 36 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons - - 3 1 2 - - - - - 7 30 - 25 8 119 39.00 7 36 12.0

Latest

Team Mates