Large Background Image
Talia Atfield Profile Image

Talia Atfield

Five-Eighth

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
-
Weight:
-
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
01 August 1992
Birthplace:
Nowra, NSW
Nickname:
Giz
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bomaderry Swamp Rats
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by BaiMed Performance.

Local junior Atfield was almost forced into retirement due to a back injury.

After 12 months out of the game, she returned to playing for the Helensburgh Tigers in 2018.

Before suffering her injury, Atfield played for New South Wales Country and was picked in the NSW Origin pathways squad before she was ruled out for an extended period of time.

Atfield is a support worker for people with disabilities.

Latest

Team Mates