Large Background Image
Talesha Quinn Profile Image

Talesha Quinn

2nd Row

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
76 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
13 June 1989
Birthplace:
Parkes, NSW
Nickname:
Quinny
Debut Club:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
Warriors
Date:
15 September 2018
Round:
2
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Berkeley Eagles
Biography:

Proudly sponsored by Anytime Fitness.

Quinn first played rugby league in the Illawarra and has progressed to the biggest stages of women's rugby league.

She is a member of the Australian Defence Force as a Unit Operate Supply, in which their elite sports program helped her to where she is today.

The Jillaroos back-rower has been a member of both Australia and ADF's victorious World Cup campaigns.

Quinn raced motorbikes between the ages of four and 10, with a pearl necklace, painted fingernails and a mullet in tow.

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61.6
Total Running Metres
123

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
22.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 22 - 10 2nd Row 40 - - - - - 1 23 - 9 15 2 90 28 61
3 Roosters Lost 26 - 0 2nd Row 38 - - - - - - 10 - 5 31 6 33 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 46 8 123 61.55 61 45 22.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons - - 2 1 1 - - - - - - - 46 8 123 61.00 61 45 22.5

Latest

Team Mates