Sarah Togatuki Profile Image

Sarah Togatuki

Centre

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
156 cm
Weight:
70 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
14 October 1997
Birthplace:
Auburn, NSW
Nickname:
Sala
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Brothers Penrith
Biography:

Representative honours: Samoa Commonwealth Championships (2018); Australian Prime Minister's XIII (2018); New South Wales City (2019); Samoa national team (2019)

Togatuki comes to the Dragons from the Sydney Roosters with four years rugby league experience and a strong desire to be better. She has represented Samoa multiple times, where she was a silver medallist at the 2019 Commonwealth Championships. She later represented Samoa in their mid-year Test against the Kiwi Ferns. She again featured for Samoa at the 2019 Pacific Games, where they finished third. With Samoa being a second-tier nation, Togatuki was also afford the opportunity in late-2018 to play for the Australian Prime Minister's XIII team in Papua New Guinea. She works as an ANZ share investing consultant when she’s not playing rugby league. Her main inspiration is her late brother.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - 26 43 5 84.40% 176 58.87 6 54 18.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2018 3 1 2 - - - - - - - - 26 43 5 84.39% 177 59.00 6 54 18.0

Latest

Team Mates