Rikeya Horne Profile Image

Rikeya Horne

Winger

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Weight:
67 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
14 September 1999
Birthplace:
Shellharbour, NSW
Nickname:
Riki
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
09 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Corrimal Cougars
Biography:

Representative honours: Australia Jillaroos Commonwealth Championships (2018); New South Wales Country (2018-19); Australia Prime Minister's XIII (2018)

The local Corrimal Cougars junior has skyrocketed through the ranks since taking up the game in 2016. Horne made her debut for the Jillaroos at the Commonwealth Championships at the beginning of the 2018 and backed it up for New South Wales Country side during the inaugural National Championships – an honour she repeated in 2019. Horne made the move to the Cabramatta Two Blues at club level in the NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership in 2019. Horne works in aged care.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
25

Defence

Tackles Made
9
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64.4
Total Running Metres
193

Fantasy

Total Points
49
Average Points
16

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Warriors Won 6 - 26 Winger 60 - - - - 2 3 29 - 9 2 - 104 - 7
3 Roosters Won 24 - 16 Winger 60 - - - - - 2 20 - 11 1 1 57 - 3
4 Broncos Lost 30 - 6 Winger 60 - - - - - - 14 - 5 6 1 31 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 28 13 3 68.33% 182 60.83 23 71 23.0
Dragons 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - 2 25 9 2 75.00% 193 64.37 10 49 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 2019 6 3 3 - - 1 - 4 - - 3 53 22 5 71.67% 376 62.00 34 120 20.0

Latest

Team Mates