Maddie Studdon Profile Image

Maddie Studdon

Halfback

Dragons

Player Bio

Height:
165 cm
Weight:
59 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Studz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors Women
Date:
08 September 2018
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Representative honours: New South Wales City (2018-19); New South Wales Origin (2012-present); Australia Jillaroos (2014-17); Women All Stars (2013-17); New South Wales touch football (2011-2017); Australia touch football (2011-17)

A mainstay for the New South Wales and Australian teams over the past five years, Studdon joins the Dragons from the Sydney Roosters. Studdon started playing rugby league when she was four and remained until the cut-off age. She played touch football until she was old enough to feature in the Illawarra women's competition where she played for Helensburgh. While her representative honours speak for themselves in rugby league, Studdon continued to busily carve out a nice touch football resume where she's also represented her state and country. She also won the inaugural NRL Women's Touch Premiership with the Wests Tigers in 2018. Studdon works for the Transdev Sydney Ferries.

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
8

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
197.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
159

Defence

Tackles Made
39
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27.6
Total Running Metres
110

Fantasy

Total Points
116
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Lost 4 - 14 Halfback 60 - - - 83 - - - - 1 - 24 7 1 7 - -
2 Warriors Won 6 - 26 Halfback 60 - 3 6 239 1 2 - 2 2 1 57 7 1 52 - -
3 Roosters Won 24 - 16 Halfback 60 - 4 8 234 1 - - - 2 - 45 13 2 23 - -
4 Broncos Lost 30 - 6 Halfback 60 - 1 2 232 1 1 - - 2 - 33 12 4 26 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - 1 - - 79 17 6 47 23.70 - 21 10.0
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - 8 16 789 197.18 88.89% 3 3 1 159 39 8 110 27.63 - 116 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2018 2 - 2 - - - - - 236 118.25 - 1 - - 79 17 6 47 23.00 - 21 10.5
Dragons 2019 2019 4 2 2 - - - 8 16 789 197.18 88.89% 3 3 1 159 39 8 110 27.00 - 116 29.0

Latest

Team Mates